Blog Index
The journal that this archive was targeting has been deleted. Please update your configuration.
Navigation

Schedule 9/20/19- 10/15/19

 

Friday, September 20th

Aaron Downs(7pm)

Allison Leah

Swerling

Melting Pots

Joey Ray

Strange Weather

 

Saturday, September 21st

ACOUSTIC OPEN MIC (1-6)

---plus----

gutseverywhere(6pm)

WAZA

---plus----

JOE BRACK

STEVE MUCCIOLO (DCM)

---plus--

 W/ Stray Hounds(10pm)

Slowfade,

Strange Neighbors

----plus---

The Billy Hector Band

 

Sunday, September 22nd

Singer/Songwriter Sessions (7pm)

----plus---

The Bitter End Allstar Jam

Featuring Mark Greenberg

 

Monday, September 23rd

Rich Krueger (7pm)

Strange Land: Tribute To Leon Russell & Dr John

---plus---

NYC Van Halen Special

Teddy Kumple

The Richie Cannata Monday Night Jam ($10)

 

Tuesday, September 24th

New York Songwriters Collective (6pm)—plus—

Night And Day Comedy Show

Fawn

Bump City

 

Wednesday, September 25th

Melissa June Band (7pm)

45 Riots

Peter Bliss

Olamide ($10)

 

Thursday, September 26th

"The Village Trip's

Hootenanny Concert &

Salute to Izzy Young"

(7:30 pm) 

(Buy Advance Tickets)

 TOM CHAPIN (Host)

W/ RORY BLOCK

DAVID AMRAM

MARTHA REDBONE

DIANA JONES

DAVID MASSENGILL

 

Friday, September 27th

The Show Tonight (Feat The Crier Brother Band)(6:30),

PTY CAT

Alexis Corey

Kaitlyn Rosati

Bunktown Falls

Roses Grove Band

 

Saturday, September 28th

ACOUSTIC OPEN MIC (1-6)

----plus----

Ian Miller(7pm)

Brooklyn Funk Collective

Johnny Darlin and The Elements

Dakota Jones

Balter Band

Maquina Mono

 

Sunday, September 29th

Emma Van Heyn (7pm)($7)

Whisper Campaign ($10)

The Wayward Strangers (DCM)

Robert Kuhn

 

Monday, September 30th

Tony Conniff & Friends (7pm)

---plus---

Thomas Gabriel

The Saddlemen

The Richie Cannata Monday Night Jam ($10)

 

Tuesday, October 1st

Ariana Gates (7pm)

The Dives

LaVanda (DCM)

The Presently Unknowns

 

Wednesday, October 2nd

theMIC

 

Thursday, October 3rd 

Issabelle Curran (7pm)($10)

Mark radcliffe

Jean Malfi ($7)

Olamide ($10)

 

 Friday, October 4th

Minetta (7pm)

---plus----

MuMu

---plus---


Cliffhangers (EP Release) (9pm)

 Above The Sun

Gnarly Karma

Rocket Silence


Saturday, October 5th

ACOUSTIC OPEN MIC (1-6)

----plus----

Bill Curreri (645)

Uncle Funky and the Mystic Monkey

Chris Ransom & The Renditions

Ciel Gloss

The Aberdeen

JFF's Music For Children

Brickdrop

 

Sunday, October 6th

Singer/Songwriter Sessions (7pm)

 

Monday, October 7th

---plus---

45 Riots

The Richie Cannata Monday Night Jam ($10)

 

Tuesday, October 8th

Jacklyn Manfredi(DCM) (7pm)

Karenly

Gracie Lee Brown (DCM)

Guame

 

Wednesday, October 9th

Amina (7PM)($15) 

Jeff Young's Poets & Pointguards with: Van Romaine, Junior Mack, Richard Hammond & Pam Strell

Kevin Brennan and The Captains Of Destiny (DCM) 

 The Varnburners

 

Thursday, October 10th 

The Reptiles($10)

Edwin Vasquez

Molly Tentarelli

Alec Berlin (DCM)

The David Kolker Band

 

 Friday, October 11th

Mysterious Travellers (A tribute to Weather Report) (7pm)

Laughing Boy

Sharkhat

Suga Bush

Rattleshake

Mojohand


Saturday, October 12th

ACOUSTIC OPEN MIC (1-6)

----plus----

Blackwing (8pm)

Ava Heatley

Palluffo

Nappo 

Theodora Curtis

---plus----

The Billy Hector Band


Sunday, October 13th

Ricky Tinelli ($25)(7pm)

(Buy Advance Tickets For Ricky here)

---plus---

Laure Patten

----plus---

The Bitter End Allstar Jam

Featuring Mark Greenberg 

 

Monday, October 14th

Joe Shane & Friends

---plus---

Know Not New, No Not New

The Richie Cannata Monday Night Jam ($10)

 

Tuesday, October 15th

Lauren Weintraub (DCM) (7pm)

45 Riots

Josh Smithy And David Pannozzo($25)