Blog Index
The journal that this archive was targeting has been deleted. Please update your configuration.
Navigation

Schedule 4/28/16- 5/22/16

 

 

Thursday, April 28th

The Leave a Lasting Mark Concert Series

Presents: Sweet Home Chicago: A Tribute to Chess Records and the best of Chicago's Blues & Soul,

to benefit the Foundation Fighting Blindness (7-9) 

 ----plus-----

Sirsy (930)

Olamide

 

Friday, April 29th  

Happy Hour (3-6)

----plus-------

Vanerzee (7PM)

Liquor Radio

Devin Bing & "The Secret Service"

Cecilie Beck

STraTegic

Scarlet Sails

Memphis Crawl

 

Saturday, April 30th

Acoustic Open Mic (1-6pm)

Hosted by Evan Kremin

sign up starts at 12:30

All are welcome

Musicians , Comedians, Poets, Storytellers

Discounted drinks all day long

----plus-----

Bert Elliot (7pm)

Danny Cal

Bill Owens Ghosts

Roman Sky

Apeman

Mr. Floyd

Gridline

 

Sunday May 1st

Futures Star Showcase (1:30-6)

----plus---

Singer/Songwriter Sessions (630)

----plus----

India Carney (8:30)($10)

---plus----

Luba Dvoraks Acoustic Ramble

 

 Monday, May 2nd

With ($10)

Martin Rivas

Zach Jones (Drummer For Great Big World)

Emma Klein

Scott Tran

Julia Gargano

---plus----

Sage Melcher (DCM)

Bator Kalo (DCM)

The Richie Cannata Monday Night Jam ($10) 

 

Tuesday, May 3rd 

King Roach (7PM)

JAG (DCM)

The Chordaes

Olivia Castriota

Red VooDoo

 

Wednesday, May 4th

Evan Kremin's A-List (6:30) ($7) With: 

Danny Fishman

Liza Micelli

Dekunle

Matteo Scher

----plus----

Kate Yeager

Jess McAvoy

Paul Coelho

 

Thursday, May 5th 

With 

 Jullietta (7pm),

Maquina Mono (The Monkey Machine)

Bee

Almi Mia

M.N.O.P.

 

Friday, May 6th 

Happy Hour (3-6)

----plus-------

 

Tumbleweed Connection (7PM)

David Rothschild & The Downtown Local

$5 Bill Valentine & The Downtime Players

Dizzy Juice

Mercury & The Architects

The Middle Infield

The Blue Project

Saturday, May 7th

Acoustic Open Mic (1-5:45pm)

Hosted by Evan Kremin

sign up starts at 12:30

All are welcome

Musicians , Comedians, Poets, Storytellers

Discounted drinks all day long

-----plus-----

Ayanna  (6pm)

----plus----

Wild Tonic (7PM)

The Chris Phillips Band

Superfecta

Fiction of The Future (CD Release)

Makoor

Jen Majura

Emergency Brakethru

 

Sunday May 8th

Andrew Sherman & Friends (4:30-6)

----plus----

Singer/Songwriter Sessions (7PM)

----plus----

The Bitter End Allstar Jam Featuring Mark Greenberg

 

Monday, May 9th

Tony Coniff & Friends  (7PM)

Gianna Salvato

Brook Wood Trio (DCM)

Strangeland: The Music Of Leon Russell

The Richie Cannata Monday Night Jam ($10) 

 

Tuesday, May 10th 

 Pop Through The Decades : 80's, 90's and Now (7pm)

---plus----

Maya Donovan & Friends (DCM)

Jenn Blosil (DCM)

Laura Noah band (DCM)

Anomoly

 

Wednesday, May 11th

Jimmy Berry (7PM)

Nalani & Sarina

Robert Taylor Jr.

Clair Reilly-Roe

The David Kolker Band ($8)

 

 Thursday, May 12th 

Closed For Private Event

 

Friday, May 13th 

Happy Hour (3-6)

----plus-------

Whitney Tai (CD Release) (7PM)

Shark Hat

Ryan Cole and The Paper Souls

Mongolian Monkfish

Disband

Melting Pots

DAB5

 Saturday, May 14th 

Acoustic Open Mic (1-6pm)

Hosted by Evan Kremin

sign up starts at 12:30

All are welcome

Musicians , Comedians, Poets, Storytellers

Discounted drinks all day long

-----plus-----

 

GIFFORD LANE (7pm)($10)

 

---plus-----

Three Guys and Larry (8PM)

Kristin Trotta

Big Dog Run

The Classic Kids

Fondude 

 

Sunday May 15th 

Ed Russell (2-530)

---plus----

Singer/Songwriter Sessions (7PM)

 

Monday, May 16th

Ed Littman & Friends  (7PM)

Ari Zizzo

Barett Zinn & Band (CD Release0 (DCM)

Danny Draher (CD Release)(DCM)

The Richie Cannata Monday Night Jam ($10) 

 

Tuesday, May 17th 

Tom Claxton (DCM(7pm)

Saso Sandic

Annika Bennett

Olamide

 

Wednesday, May 18th

Eric Redd (7PM)

Billy Williams

John David Pinto (DCM)

Shadow Blister Effect

 

 Thursday, May 19th 

Hartland (7PM)

Monique Owens

Michelle Citrin 

(Buy Advance Tickets For Michelle Citrin)

 City Of Love 

      w/ Brandon Camphor

 

Friday, May 20th 

Happy Hour (3-6)

----plus-------

Music Makers NYC

---plus----

Kathleen Potton (11pm)

Dan Pugach Nonet

Giant Flying Turtles

 

 Saturday, May 21st

Acoustic Open Mic (1-6pm)

Hosted by Evan Kremin

sign up starts at 12:30

All are welcome

Musicians , Comedians, Poets, Storytellers

Discounted drinks all day long

----plus-----

Bustling Hedgerow (Led Zep Tribute Acoustic)(7pm)

Mild Thing

Little Tower

Brother Valiant

Sean Carroll

Elana J and The Grinders

Balkun Brothers

 

Sunday May 22nd

Social Jam (1-6)

---plus----

Singer/Songwriter Sessions (7PM)

-----plus----

The Bitter End Allstar Jam With Mark Greenberg