Blog Index
The journal that this archive was targeting has been deleted. Please update your configuration.
Navigation

Schedule 1/16/19- 2/1/19

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, January 16th 

45 Riots

Davide Pannozzo W/ Stadwijck & Shawn Pelton

Cocomofo

 

Thursday, January 17th 

Stephanie Schecter (7pm)

Aaron Downes ($10)

Michael McHugh & Sonic Art (Live Album Recording Session)

Alec Berlin (DCM)

 

Friday, January 18th

The Show Tonight (featuring The Crier Brothers) (6:30),

Uncle Funky and The Mystic Monkey Band
Holiday
Cliffhangers
The Connect Soul
 
The Dankos

 

Saturday, January 19th

Acoustic Open Mic (1pm-6:00pm)

Hosted By Evan Kremin

Doors at 1pm 

(sign up begins at 12:30pm)

Singers/Songwriters, Comics, Poets

Acoustic Guitar & Piano available

All Are Welcome

Happy Hour Prices All Day Long

---plus----

The Logan Smith Band (7pm)

The LoveHowl

Above The Sun

Nobody's Sheriff

Edon

Super Sonic Octopus

Honey Hale

 

Sunday, January 20th

Kat Voice Academy (3-6)

----plus---

Singer/Songwriter Sessions (7pm)

------plus-------

David Kolker Unplugged

Li'Nard's Many Moods

 

 

Monday, January 21st

Lena Schnall (7pm)(DCM)

Brent Stover($10)

Fantine

Richie Canatta"s Monday Night Jam ($10)

 

Tuesday, January 22nd 

The Haggard Kings (7pm)

---plus----

Jerry Adams Birthday Bash With:

Naked Jedi

Jana Peri

The Glammatix Grimm Jack

Blueberry High Heals

Jessica Rose 

 

Wednesday, January 23rd

No Mas Pantalones (DCM)(7pm)

Barrett Zinn (DCM)

Ippazzi Band

 Jonathan Fritz

 

Thursday, January 24th 

"Leave A Lasting Mark" Concert Series Presents

----plus----

The Ruckerts (DCM)

The David Kolker Band

 

Friday, January 25th

The Dog's Bollocks (7pm)

Emily Cavanagh

Coach Z

South Second

Tatiana Lima

The Justin Timberlake Experience 

 

Saturday, January 26th

Acoustic Open Mic (1pm-6:00pm)

Hosted By Evan Kremin

Doors at 1pm 

(sign up begins at 12:30pm)

Singers/Songwriters, Comics, Poets

Acoustic Guitar & Piano available

All Are Welcome

Happy Hour Prices All Day Long

---plus----

Grace Bergere (7pm)

ORISSA

The Ninth

Autumn State

Andrew Nappo & The Disappointments

Lou's Lips

Maquina Mono

 

Sunday, January 27th

iSchool (10-7)

---plus----

Jake Friedman & Friends (DCM)(7pm)

----plus----

The Bitter End Allstar Jam With Mark Greenberg

 

Monday, January 28th

Meghan Fitton (7pm)

Lucy & The Goosettes (DCM)

Juancho Herrara ( DCM)

Richie Canatta"s Monday Night Jam ($10)

 

Tuesday, January 29th

NY Songwriters Collective (6-8)

---plus----

Charley Young

Fawn

Bump City

 

Wednesday, January 30th

Christina Brennan (7pm)

Laurelle

D'Moore & The Core

 

Thursday, January 31st

Edwin Vasquez (7pm)

45 Riots

Olamide ($10)

 

 Friday, February 1st

(BUY ADVANCE TICKETS FOR BOYS VS GIRLS)

----plus-----